Saturday Schedule

Saturday, August 11th

Session 1 (Women 59kg and Under)
Check-in 9:00a-10:00a
Lifting Starts at 11:00a

Session 2 (Men- 81kg and Under)
Check-in 12:00p-1:00p
Lifting Starts at 2:00p

No competitor entry until 9:00a
Click the link to VOLUNTEER

Sunday Schedule

Sunday, August 12th

Session 3 (Women- 64kg and Over)
Check-in 9:00a-10:00a
Lifting Starts at 11:00a

Session 4 (Men- 89kg and Over)
Check-in 12:00p-1:00p
Lifting Starts at 2:00p

No Competitor entry until 9am
Click the link to VOLUNTEER

Saturday, August 11th Session 1: Women 59kg and Under

Name Age Division Weight Class Club Name
Kawena Mason Youth

40

Team Arizona
Jocelyn Longaza Junior

49

Blade Method Barbell
Michelle Giannino Senior

49

Alee Athletics
Mackenzie L. Wielebinski Youth

49

Paladin Barbell
Anna Oggeri Senior

55

blade method barbell
Kristina Will Senior

55

Scottsdale Barbell
Leila Cook Youth

55

Unattached
Kenly Key Youth

55

Team Arizona
Ashley Foster Senior

59

Unattached
KAITLYN BAUER Senior

59

Unattached
Kristen Jones Senior

59

Strength Ratio
Rebecca Mendez Senior

59

Iron Athlete Weightlifting Club
Stephanie Lemmen Senior

59

High Desert Weightlifting
Emily Hansen Senior

59

Scottsdale Barbell
Alexis Stack Senior

59

Unattached
Lyndzie Jackson Senior

64

Lyndzie Jackson
Audrey Minor Senior

64

Mint strength
Dylan Shelley Youth

64

Team Arizona
Asia Jones Youth

71

Team Arizona
Bailey Call Junior

76

Team Arizona
Kaelyn Rice Youth

76

Team Arizona

Sunday, August 12th Session 1: Women 64kg and Over

Name Age Division Weight Class Club Name
Alanna Anthony Masters

64

5150 Sports Performance
Hollie Nguyen Masters

64

Alee Athletics
Aimee Hermosillo Senior

64

Blade Method Barbell
Courtney Dyer Senior

64

646 weightlifting
Tsui-Jen cunanan Senior

64

Fifty-one/fifty sports performance
Michelle Ngo Junior

71

Sol Crossfit
Emily Rea Senior

71

Iron Athlete
Katie Holmes Senior

71

Mint Strength
Macy Tarlton Senior

71

OPEX
Daizie Nunez Senior

71

Crossfit Hidden Valley
Justine Lozania Senior

75

URIZ Training Concepts
Sarah Laszok Senior

76

High Desert Athletic Club – Tucson
Alanna Caracciolo Masters

81

Fifty-One Fifty Sports Performance
Samantha Maxwell Senior 87+ Iron Athlete
Shana Harris Senior 87+ ALee Athletics

Saturday, August 11th Session 2 Men 81kg and Under

Name Age Division Weight Class Club Name
Noah Longaza Youth <49 Blade Method Barbell
Sergio  Waters Youth <49
Nolan Longaza Youth

55

Blade Method Barbell
Tyler Skipper Junior

67

Iron Athlete
Fred Martinez Masters

67

Performance One
Jimmy Nguyen Masters

73

Alee Athletics
AJ Bowman Senior

73

Crossfit Veer
Alex Lee Senior

73

Alee Athletics
Tyson J Cope Senior

73

Unattached
Salman Ashraf Senior

73

Jerks That Jerk
Sergio Celis Senior

73

High Desert Athletics Club
Kayleb Quintero Youth

73

Alee Athletics
Giovanni Martinez Chavez Youth

73

Unattached
Cristian Ballesteros Junior

81

646 Weightlifting Club
James Ellis Seinor

81

Scottsdale Barbell
Timothy Moore Senior

81

Iron Athlete
Ivan Ona Senior

81

Unattached
Michael Prangner Senior

81

Scottsdale Barbell
Charles Litecky Senior

81

Unattached
Henry Huang Senior

81

Unattached
Larry G Guthrie Senior

81

Unattached

Sunday, August 12th Session 2 Men 89kg and over

Name Age Division Weight Class Club Name
Christopher P Coy Jr Junior

89

ARSENAL WEIGHTLIFTING CLUB
Ali Runyan Senior

89

Unattached
Chris Young Senior

89

ALEE ATHLETICS
Eric Rendon Senior

89

Tempe NWO
Zachary Moran Senior

89

Moran
austin reyher Senior

89

iron athlete
Daniel Blaine Senior

89

Columbus Weightlifting
Joel Soria Junior

96

646 Weightlifting Club
Bradley Williams Senior

96

Juggernaut
Beau Poteet Senior

96

No Affiliate
Eugene Shem Senior

96

High Desert Athletic Club
Rocko Holmes Senior

96

Mint Strength
Shane Parton Senior

96

Unattached
Doug Carter Masters

102

ALee Athletics
Rocky McKay Masters

102

Scottsdale Barbell
Rufe Bynum Senior

102

High Desert Athletic Club
Max Peters Junior

109

Max
Justin Baumgartner Masters

109

BOTB
0